Southeastern honors lists

Southeastern Louisiana University has named 5,281 students to its honors list for the spring 2020 semester.

The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the President’s List, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade point average. Students on the Dean’s List have earned a 3.20 – 3.49 grade point average, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.00 – 3.19 grade point average. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a “C.”

Southeastern provides a website to view the names of students receiving academic honors for the current semester and past semesters at http://www.southeastern. edu/admin/rec_reg/ academic_honors/index.php.

From Tangipahoa Parish, students named to the honors list are:

Amite

President’s List: Conner L. Alston, Darien J. Ballow, Landon L. Benoit, William E. Brasher, Levi K. Bridges, Rebecca L. Bridges, Charles E. Byrd, Lidia L. Curry, Kobe R. Cutrer, Vincent A. Cutrer, Ashton P. Durand, Mykelsha D. Dyson, Bryson D. Faust, Kiley J. Harrelson, Abby Hartley, Karianne L. Henkel, Reggie R. Holloway, Lakentria S. Kaiser, Cassidy Lichtenstin, Alyse K. McKneely, Anaclaire K. McKneely, Hamilton D. Moak, Thea A. Painting, Terry L. Parker, Callie M. Prestridge, Rachael R. Raney, Roger E. Robertson, Lori Robertson, Nia Seiber, Christopher P. Shields, Danayla Singleton, Baylee M. Smith, Michael A. Smith, Chloe O. Thames, Ariel L. Thomas, Bren M. Tuminello, Aubree E. Weldon, Jessica M. Williams, Quinn E. Wilson, Shyanne Wilson, Raissa A. Yantis

Dean’s List: Danni L. Baham, Joshua Bozeman, Giovanni G. Campo, Keaira S. Foster, Mykala D. Foster, Blake V. Henry, Macy D. Lee, Matthew L. Matherne, Nicole E. Newell, Nikunj D. Patel, Brielle E. Prestenbach, Caitlin A. Ray, Sydney M. Rivers, Shelby D. Roberts, Creyuanna B. Ruffin, Emily C. Smith, Derek Truong

Honor Roll: Nicholas Blouin, Heidi R. Carrier, Sarah Cobb, Jeremy U. Davis, Tyler G. Durbin, Shaneique Q. Holden, Mason M. McKenna, Bransen J. Schwebel, Rylie Womack

Hammond

President’s List: Meghan Adams, Prakriti Adhikari, Mercy E. Agbo, Erin M. Ainsworth, Kyra Akinnibi, Olaitan Akintimehin, Joshua Allison, Bobbi Amar, Aakash Amatya, Katie M. Amos, Cassidy R. Anderson, Michalis Andreou, Heather R. Aranyosi, Alanna E. Arceneaux, Joy C. Asoodeh, Emily G. Babineaux, Reginae M. Banks, Leah M. Bankston, Aubree E. Barber, Brandon R. Barre, Lundon P. Barrilleaux, Cory M. Barrow, Simran Baruwal, Drew A. Barzenick, Biraj Basnet, Prashant Basnet, Bibek Bastola, Camille E. Bechac, Erin D. Belgard, Emily Benfield, Antreon M. Bennett, Roshan Bhandari, Utsav Bhattarai, Taylor A. Bice, Flory Bierma, Bishwa K. Bista, Victoria A. Blache, Kim Bohlen, Grace Borcherding, Karley N. Bordelon, Christopher T. Boudoin, Madison E. Boudreaux, Whitney M. Bourdier, Gregory V. Boyle, Victoria B. Brackmann, Paityn Bretzer, Cassidy R. Brewster, Paul M. Broussard, Natalie B. Brown, Marina Burguete, Shelvis D. Burise, Robert C. Burke, Alexa Burns, Brandt G. Burns, Jenna C. Burns, Zoe E. Burns, Dixie Camaille, Kacie Cammack, Haylie Cannino, Marissa G. Canterbury, Gabrielle E. Capdeboscq, Alacia A. Carral, Justice T. Carson,

Also, Emily C. Carter, Ty A. Carter, Haley B. Caruso, Autumn N. Collins, Cherokee N. Collins, Jai-Li G. Colucci, Dylan J. Compton, Gabrielle Coney, Melquesha Cook, Patricia L. Cooper, Katya M. Cornejo, Carla Cortina, Parker T. Costanza, Sydney M. Costanza, Kinley M. Craft, Hannah O. Crapanzano, Alejandra Cruz, David Cuevas, Britney N. Cutrer, Naven N. Dabria, Bibek Dahal, Subash Dangi, Christiane M. Davis, Hunter R. Davis, Lauren M. Davis, Eli N. Dawsey, Lauren E. Devaney, Pratyush Devkota, Franck Di Sanza, Courtney S. Dibenedetto, Katelyn D. Dilley, Erin N. Doughty, Cody Downs, Lauren M. Drouet, Carly S. Drude, Joseph Drummond, Isabella Dubay, Gabrielle E. Dufrene, Malijah Dyer, Marissa J. Dyson, Jada S. Ellis, Lacey Ellis, Kaitlyn M. Erdey, Kathery S. Esqueda, Jolie Everett, Baylee E. Falcon, Lauren Feltenberger, Stephanie Fernandez, Braylee L. Floyd, Avery C. Foster, Emery A. Foster, Jadi A. Foster, Julie A. G’Sell, Sundar Raj Gautam, Deyonna M. George, Jo H. George, Dipika Ghimire, Evan M. Gibson, Madison G. Gill, Chelsea N. Gillespie, Thais Gomes, Kyle L. Goree, Johnathan R. Griffin, Chandani Gurung, Louis Gurung, Anish Gyawali, Sarah E. Haltom, Ashlyn P. Harris, Janine A. Hatcher, Baily Havlicek, Adam Hawkins, Ralphlynn D. Haynes, Omar A. Herrera,

Also, Sherlitha Y. Hills, Brooke A. Hinkle, Sabir S. Hishamuddin, Ashley D. Hodges, Lexi Hogan, Catherine S. Hovsepian, Tyler Hudson, Putri S. Insani, Kelvon W. Jackson, Mukunda P. Jaishi, Abby C. Johnson, Liah A. Johnson, Hannah N. Johnston, Robert J. Johnston, Bryce Jones, Kaleigh L. Jones, Kaysha R. Joseph, Avinash Joshi, Aminat O. Jubril, Abhishek Karanjit, Akriti Karki, Alyssa M. Kennedy, Nathaniel C. Kennedy, Derington M. Ketchum, Kalendra Khadka, Basanta Khakurel, Sachin Khanal, Eraj Khatiwada, Ribesh Khatiwada, Holly Kingen, Colwyn R. Klemencic, Alexis R. Kliebert, Nicholas C. Klusener, Audrey C. Kreamer, Claire E. Krousel, Rajeev Lama, Sanjay Lama, Travis H. Lamb, Angelique M. Langston, Carter H. LeBlanc, Covina M. Lee, Raleigh M. Lester, Gabrielle L. Levet, Mykhailo Levytskyi, Blair M. Licciardi, Maya A. Little, Megan E. Locicero, April Lomax, Madison E. Loria, Olivia G. Lowentritt, Andrew J. Loyacano, Blake Luna, Brett D. Luneau, Nadine Maher, Mary E. Malbrough, Anish Manandhar, Dillon R. Mancil, Chelsea Mark, Dawson M. Marlow, Ashlynn Martell, Hannah E. Martin, Julia N. Matherne, Alexis L. May, Kailey M. McCall, Presley M. McCall, Sharon K. McDaniel, Sadie C. McGowan, Elizabeth J. McRae, Angelina A. Mesa, Samantha M. Messina, Tony J. Milazzo, Josh Miller, Mason M. Miller, Ashley J. Milton, Mia A. Milton, Avash Mishra,

Also, Victoria A. Mons, Madison B. Morales, Darryl L. Munsch, Elizabeth C. Myers, Nicholas J. Myers, Anisha Neupane, Sandhya Neupane, Dakota R. Newman, Cody R. Newsom, Isabel B. Oliva, Luke A. Orlando, Alyssa M. Palermo, Manisha Parajuli, Devyn E. Parker, Mona Patterson, Christopher Patti, Krishna Raj Paudel, Ronald J. Pellegrin, Rebecca N. Penn, Claire C. Perilloux, Darian N. Perrin, Makayla R. Perry, Chelsea L. Petho, Savannah R. Piner, Makenzie S. Plaisance, Tiara Plaisance, Mariana A. Pliego, Abigail C. Potrament, Silvin Pradhan, Aadhar Prasai, Blaine M. Prestenbach, Anusha Puri, Breanna E. Raborn, Katie B. Rager, Adelina Ramirez, Christi M. Reid, Sean Reliford, Madeline A. Rey Bartels, Karlie N. Riche‘, Laureana F. Robertson, Reijuene T. Robinson, Gabriel T. Rodrigues, Dominick Ros, Mandi L. Rose, Jeremy M. Ruiz, Kylie R. Ruiz, Thomas J. Russell, Cailin A. Sampey, Puja Sapkota, Roshan Sapkota, Subal Sapkota, Jasmine M. Saul, Rachel C. Schnadelbach, Kayla Schroeder-Kessler, Hailey M. Sciortino, Amanda Scott, Connor M. Seale, Katelyn Seghers, Caroline G. Sellers,

Also, Jacob T. Shaver, Shane S. Shivers, Kiran Shrestha, Rebecca Denise F. Shyrer, Justin K. Simanek, Aileigh Z. Simmons, Tijana Simovic, Sabina Sitaula, Gunner S. Slaven, Amelia Sledge, Polina Sleptsova, Clarissa R. Smith, Kayleigh M. Smith, Marlie O. Smith, Rebecca L. Smith, Lindsey A. St Pe, Brooklyn M. Starkey, Slavko Stevic, Sujit Subedi, Shelby A. Szelei, Courtney E. Tallo, Tina Tate, Roshmina Thapa, Nikita Thapaliya, Cameron Tharpe, Carrie Tharpe, Niall S. Thomas, Brooke N. Thompson, Cilicia Thornton, Christopher D. Threeton, Prakash Timalsina, Sijan Tiwari, John T. Travis, Jonah K. Traylor, Chandler Vaccaro, Aleesha S. Vallare, Chelsealyn N. Vallery, Rebekah N. Vasquez, Alexis A. Verberne, Hannah N. Vicknair, Gabriella A. Villavicencio, Melissa Vogelsanger, Ronniqua T. Webb, Heidi D. Westenhiser, Kayla A. Wheat, Collin Whitcombe, Phillip A. White, Jaquan C. Williams, Caitlin Williamson, Megan Wilson, Madeline A. Wright, Maria Ximena Yanez Diaz, Rachel Yang, Dylan Yates, David P. Zapchenk

Dean’s List: Kayla M. Adams, Rajkumar Adhikari, Jeremy Amerson, Lane P. Anthon, Heather R. Anthony, Sierra Arbaugh, Christopher J. Artigues, Bernadette Aucoin, Jacob Austin, Brynleigh M. Berthelot, Kelsey M. Bittola, Austin T. Bonfanti, Rwanda Breaux, Felicity C. Bridges, Kristine Brown, Abbie F. Busch, Haleigh M. Byrne, William S. Caldwell, Haley R. Collura, Andrea S. Crawford, Claire E. Criswell, Stevon Crooks, Megan E. Davis, Ryan T. Dawsey, Brooke L. Dawson, Jeevan Devkota, Alish Dhamala, Alexis S. Dunn, James R. Dyess, Maya Entwisle, Wenter Felder, Allie D. Ferrara, Hallie Fisher, Caleb S. Flanagan, Antonica F. Frazier, Bailey Fugarino, Drew E. Fussell, Hunter Gabriel, Dylan Gallo, Matthew Gardiner, Bisheshwor Ghimire, Brytni M. Griggs, Kobi L. Gueho, Abbigale G. Guidry, Joshua T. Hay, Rasha Haynes, Juan A. Hernandez, Amber L. Hughes, Byronesha A. Jackson,

Also, Dejuan P. James, Day’Von T. Johnson, Jessie A. Joyner, Cecelia T. Kinchen, Eric M. Knox, Hitomi Konno, Roberto A. Latournerie, Ally I. Leblanc, Brock A. Legoria, Lindsay N. Lightfoot, Willie T. London, Grant Marcello, Alexandra L. Mashon, Max Mazik, Mikayla M. McCutchan, Jan M. McGovern, Jordyn N. Miller, Lani Milstead, Brock Mulkey, Caroline E. Ott, Kristen A. Pea, Kyle Pena, Charley D. Popp, Hannah O. Rehm, Reilly A. Roberts, Michael T. Robinson, Cebastian Rubio, Damian A. Rumph, Kayla M. Rydosz, Brenna R. Satterfeal, Jonathan M. Scafidel, Rebecca A. Scheer, Katherine W. Schepker, Morgan J. Sheffield, Dalton E. Shorter, Talya Sibley, Randon L. Singleton, Donald P. Smith, Brandon A. Tallo, Aakriti Thapa, Jacob P. Timothy, Callie E. Varnado, Savannah L. Watkins, Jonathon S. Williams, Zoye’ C. Williams, Randy M. Wilson

Honor Roll: Khudija Aftab, Brock P. Barringer, Kenneth K. Bell III, Caleigh N. Bennett, Janice S. Bennett, Trevor A. Brooke, Alexander J. Castro, Jacob J. Chancey, Adrian J. Cote, Jabari A. Cyprian, Damarcus Dangerfield, Taylor A. Dawson, Ashley M. Difranco, Vibriyogn Epuri, Haley E. Falgout, Cody A. Fisher, Paige Gauthreaux, Lily C. Gayle, Abigayle J. Gibson, Logan R. Goree, Alyssa Z. Gutierrez, Joseph M. Hankins, Breyanna S. Harris, Jasmine A. Hatcher, Kolby A. Head, Matthew T. Hunter, Lily M. Inman, Ashley M. Kennedy, Abby N. Laine, James M. Laine, Matthew J. Landry, Michael Latino, Haleigh A. Laylle, Taylor L. Luttrell, Azriel Marshall, Bailey Monistere, Kayla R. Monlyn, Juan C. Moya, Susan K. Nguyen, Anna Osborne, Ashley N. Owenby, Tyler M. Owens, Keri M. Perrone, Jordan E. Roach, James A. Rogers, Emma G. Sale, Corey M. Saltaformaggio, Sydney Sampson, Kathleen L. Schiffman, Cailynn L. Smith, Mason A. Snell, Justin J. Wiggins

Husser

President’s List: Safarie Autin, Rachel R. Chism, Dusty D. Taillon, Noah D. Vernon, Renee Vernon

Dean’s List: Lane Taillon

Independence

President’s List: Joshua B. Archote, Courtney M. Booth, Janasia J. Callahan, Nathaly G. Castro, William N. Dopp, Madeleine G. Durnin, Trevor L. Fleming, Priscilla M. Gonzalez, Jessica P. Greer, Lexie M. Gregory, Shelby A. Guttuso, Chelby M. Hampton, Jarrin Henrich, Hailey D. Johnston, Meghan Landry, Austin C. McAndrew, Hannah G. McDonald, Alexis J. Moya, Kristin N. Newman, Abrielle Ochsner, Garrett R. Pechon, Ben Peco, Kaylie Piller, Andee M. Poche, Avelina Y. Rodgers, Asijah A. Singleton, Erin E. Smith, Roman Vilardo, Eryn Wilks

Dean’s List: Ariane L. Adams, Jose A. Alfaro Rodriguez, Emma C. Beckers, Mikayla S. Campbell, Kellee M. Costa, Luke R. DiBenedetto, Aimee Greenfield, Donald W. Kogel, Berkley R. Martin, Makenna R. Mathews, Mary E. Miller, Emma N. Owens, Chealse C. Sibley

Honor Roll: Brad P. Gersch, Destiny E. Hardy, Hunter Kogel, Amber Lock, Michael S. Mason, Khealse K. Sibley, Anna Watkins, Kevin Ziebarth

Kentwood

President’s List: Erica N. Boudreaux, Ami M. Brumfield, Tre’Von D. Cooper, Adrienne Cox, Katie P. Fitzhugh, Katherine E. Fontenot, Alayna J. Garner, Lauren E. Gehringer, Mary E. Graves, Tessa F. Hill, Shelby D. Magee, Aaron H. Mccullough, Christy L. Miller, Tevin L. Rosenthal, Jeffrey P. Sanchez, Salony Sehgal, Ashley M. Sifuentes, Kallie A. Simeon, Abbi L. Simmons, Heather L. Simpson, Ava St. Mard, Chloe A. Stokes, Natalie K. Wells, Mallory M. Womack

Dean’s List: Hope Brister, Ambria L. Cook, Michelle Johnson, Kailey E. Kieff, Kolton L. Sims, Keilah Sonnier, Skylar T. Tabor

Honor Roll: Marlena S. Hartman, Emily G. McKean, Delaney R. Phillips

Loranger

President’s List: Chloe R. Allbright, Olivia N. Allen, Jonathan-Patrick F. Allshouse, Maya N. Billiot, William C. Bradley, Sara D. Calamia, Jenna-Francis A. Duvic, Alison T. Garaudy, Abigail L. Giron, Summer R. Gondolfi, Cameron Guzzardo, Haylie M. Harper, Trevor Hartupee, Joshua Hebert, Hannah L. Jones, Matthew B. Kuebler, Kaylin E. Lacoste, Sydney K. Lacoste, Kristen A. Lebo, Gage M. Lee, Erin R. Leon, Ricky J. Lips, Alexis R. Lirette, Alexis L. Maltese, Raeleigh McGraw, Rebecca L. Mercante, Amanda N. Mizell, Phillip G. Mosher, Jonathan A. O’Neil, Katelyn M. Parrish, Lauren H. Payne, Lauren C. Pellerin, Madeleine G. Pellerin, Jamie E. Peterson, Emma Pinion, Nicholas R. Pregeant, Skye E. Pregeant, Isabella J. Sanchez, Coryn A. Smith, David A. Smith, Clarissa L. Starkey, Robert Straughan, Kaitlin H. Thomas, Brianna L. Thompson, Kaylyn M. Treadway, Alberto A. Valenzuela

Dean’s List: Trent Arcement, Matthew L. Ard, Bailey Cavallero, Kyleigh Genco, Ashley S. Icaza, Samantha D. Ingraffia, William H. Lamonte, Kayla I. Lee, Destiny P. McClendon, Zakiya Miller, Jaclyn Pichon-Ciavarella, Haley L. Porter, Garrett Schexnayder, Zachary T. Sherman

Honor Roll: Kristofer J. Kerr, Karen M. Laird, Julia A. Lavergne, Mckenzie M. Stafford, Alissa L. Starkey

Natalbany

President’s List: Arnissa Burnett, Justin R. Orsak, Shavez J. Pinestraw, Katherine St. Amand

Honor Roll: Lauren N. Dapprich

Ponchatoula

President’s List: Jakob D. Adams, Sydney C. Allen, Peyton E. Anderson, Tyrion M. Anderson, Daniel A. Antonio, Juan C. Arango, Nataly R. Arango, Benjamin J. Arie, Kevin Ashby, Hannah C. Baham, Matthew L. Barattini, Maricela Barrera, Jacob Barthelemy, Donna R. Beagle, Karen I. Beall, Anna-Claire A. Becnel, Paige E. Becnel, Jeffrey C. Bell Jr, Kade L. Bleakley, Elizabeth C. Bode, Darian G. Boesch, Marley C. Bohning, Danielle M. Bower, Niki Breaux, Presley E. Brents, Ashlyn D. Bridges, Haley Brown, Randall D. Bush, Alli Carter, Matthew M. Carter, Abigail Cashio, Julia N. Castaneda, Jory Coker, Abigail L. Collins, Maci B. Collins, Matthew W. Cox, Bria R. Cummings, Ted E. Diepenbrock, Jade L. Doherty, Brenan A. Dominguez, Britney P. Donaldson, Jennah E. Duncan, Madison Duplechin, Gabrielle C. Elrod, Christina M. Ernst, Eric B. Fabel, Haley R. Faciane, Rachel K. Fanning, Austin Flores,

Also, Madissen A. Ford, Zackery A. Fortier, Sarah M. Freeman, Seth A. Freeman, Megan E. Gardner, Sydney Gaskins, Gayden J. Gauthreaux, Taylor M. Gautreaux, Hailey A. Giaratano, Kodi A. Golden, Austin Granier, Julian H. Gros, Emily R. Guagliardo, Hannah E. Guerra, Kayla A. Guerra, Thomas A. Hailey, Amanda E. Hamilton, Caroline A. Hargroder, Evan S. Hargroder, Kaitlyn N. Harrell, Savannah Hathaway, Gabrielle E. Hay, Coleden M. Heckmann, Alyssa R. Henderson, Hannah B. Henderson, Leigh A. Henderson, Samuel A. Hickey, Sabrina Hickey, Beau Hodges, Hunter Hollie, Krystal A. Hux, Amber L. Ingolia, Mason E. Jackson, Aubrey Jacob, Mary A. Jambon, Shaunasi N. James, Abbey M. Johnson, Courtney P. Jones, Casey Kennedy, Megan R. King, Tonya P. Kinler, Mia Kugler, Zachary C. Larkin, Peyton N. Lesaicherre, Staci M. Livingston, Bjorn J. Loney, Jordan R. Louviere, Joseph R. Louviere,

Also, Meghan A. Louviere, Carson C. Maginnis, Courtney R. Marks, Ryan C. Meades, Adriana M. Michel, Cassidy A. Michel, Jessica L. Michon, Brett J. Monistere, Bailey N. Morgan, Justin Moton, Ashlyn F. Mott, Kaitlyn E. Newsom, Phuc D. Nguyen, David A. Noe, Jourdan E. Olmstead, David T. Otakara-Olvera, Terry L. Palmer, Jonathan T. Pepperman, Madison Perez, Grace R. Perilloux, Taylor M. Perilloux, Gabriel D. Pevey, Lydia A. Pevey, Savannah R. Phillips, Lyndsi M. Pierre, Dawson C. Pinion, Kasslyn B. Pugh, Yushequa Quinn, Kristen N. Raiford, Mckay R. Rayborn, Samantha M. Read, Hailey A. Reid, Olivia S. Roberts, John B. Rogers, Abigail H. Russell, Sarah Salazar, Jake M. Sasser, Cheria Scaffidi, Jacob M. Schmaltz, Andrew N. Sherman, Shawn Singh, Brianna A. Slade, Elmer J. Smith, Sara B. Smith, Kendall G. Stanga, Lydia G. Stegall, Sarah M. Swenson, Daniel J. Thomas, Alora Thompson, Gerald Toney, Catherine E. Turner, Cade C. Vallot, Belle E. Vignes, Charlotte Walker, Aaron Z. Wallace, Annie Walls, Aliyah N. Warford, Athena Weinberger, Jonathan W. Williams, Taylor M. Williams, Bailey S. Wingett, Jacqueline D. Wingo, Amber N. Wise, Graham Wolf, Calvin M. Wood

Dean’s List: Madison L. Amos, Jacob A. Badeau, Rebekah D. Bass, Taylor Bonds, Shelby Boudreaux, Alexis Breaux, Julia A. Cervini, Alyssa N. Charbonnet, Alayna M. Chelette, Taylor D. Chiro, Carven A. Corbett, Jacob L. Delaney, Ethan Doty, Meredith K. Drude, Maranda M. Ernest, John N. Falcon, Lindsey E. Ferina, Elizabeth R. Fontenot, Odessa J. Foster, Thecie Nathalie Fotie, Austin J. Gassen, Ami N. Gauthier, Lauren A. Griffin-Scudari, Elana A. Guillory, Darriana Hamilton, Westen C. Hawkins, Emily A. Huber, Ashlin N. Hurst, Kennedy P. Ivey, Allie L. Jacob, Gabriella L. Jerez, Harold A. Jones, Colton M. Kenderes, Kelly M. King, Karlee A. Kraft, Emily A. Kron, Chasity B. Kyzar, Collin J. Lee, Gavin T. Leitz, Amanda Lin, Heidi M. Lowe, Christopher A. Midgett, Harleigh A. Miller, Jokobe L. Mitchell, Ashley Morse, Tiffany Neal, Noah M. Nepveux, Emily J. Noe, Joseph Palmisano, Mallory L. Pecoraro, L’Kylia Q. Pitts, Shakendra Provost, Niyah E. Reid, Gwendolyn R. Rivere, Kailie K. Robbins, Reilly A. Roberts, Megan B. Rodriguez, Killian E. Schafer, Morgan E. Sibley, Jessica T. Sundquist, Camaryn F. Vallot, Hallie F. Waddell, Jacey M. Webber, Regi D. White

Honor Roll: Abby M. Anderson, Logan P. Armantrout, Blair F. Atkins, Kenneth J. Babin, Grayson A. Bankston, Destini L. Breaux, Colton J. Ciuzio, Carly Coldwell, Laney S. Davis, Whitney R. Duplantis, Chasen Gill, Hannah Hawkins, Ronald C. Heider, Tanigha M. Hunter, Abigail P. Hymel, Carol D. Kimble, Lucas M. Laborde, Faith L. Lee, Peyton A. Licciardi, Mia E. Maillet, Mya A. Mendoza, Tallen A. Mintz, Dalton Motichek, Haleigh J. Payne, Mikayla P. Randall, Madison B. Robison, Hunter J. Roe, Brielle F. Sheridan, Gabrielle L. Sparnecht, Amanda J. Swymn, Blair A. Vignes, Dylan T. Walker

Robert

President’s List: Maia C. Close, Brittani A. Davis, Macie R. Eady, Edson F. Gonzalez, Gabrielle M. Gremillion, Andrea M. Jenkins, Claire E. Leblanc, Kylene M. Leblanc, Danielle N. Magruder, Patricia D. Todd, Randi L. Yokum

Dean’s List: Doni M. Cruse, Laney M. Davis, Vincent N. Motichek, Dwan P. Veillon, Lindsey L. Vinyard

Honor Roll: Liseth Alvarez, Jessica Jones

Roseland

President’s List: Laka’Va T. Bickham, Emilee G. Edwards, Brandy E. Hickman Terrebonne

Dean’s List: Hunter W. Beech, Joann L. Sims, Tessa Williams

Honor Roll: Deven Daniels

Tickfaw

President’s List: Amberlyn M. Alfano, Meghan R. Almanza, Amy A. Arceneaux, Katelynn A. Bartholomew, Austin E. Benton, Danielle E. Benton, Sabrina C. Bickham, Savanna Bourgeois, Abraham J. Chance, Jakob I. Chance, Alayna D. Dansby, Randi J. De La Cruz, Mason D. Fuller, Lauren K. Giluso, Troy Granger, Alexis C. Hamilton, Michael T. Hogan, Maxwell Kimmons, Kyle J. King, Brooke L. Laborde, Karlie N. McDonald, Richard S. McKinney, Devin L. Meadows, Emily A. Mizell, Andria C. Nasset, Sabrae K. Nasset, Lily C. Navarra, Amanda M. Otkins, Neida Y. Rodriguez, Heather M. Sarrazin, Sarah Spring, Cora S. Strong, Mauriece E. Wert

Dean’s List: Connor A. Bertrand, Jaden Clark, Brenley Cooper, Abigail Ford, Brooke S. Guillot, Robyn M. Lovetro, Brandon M. Luther, Dallas A. McAlister, Kelsey G. McDonald, Katelyn N. Robertson, Adrian R. Rojas, Rhett S. Strahan, Courtney Teska

Honor Roll: Jasmine E. Barnes, Cherish F. Harrison, Hannah M. Nuccio, Allie C. Ridgell, Ashley A. Trobaugh, Haiston Varnado, Kyla M. Williams

FROM NEARBY AREAS: Albany

President’s List: Madisyn Bankston, Joanna R. Foster, Dawson B. Gildig, Banner B. Hammons, Aidan M. Higginbotham, Skylier Lehmann, Lauren L. Owens, Savanna L. Pickard, Emma A. Purvis, Brielle E. Ricca, Samuel Smith, Maya A. Thibodeaux, Justin B. Woodring, Maiah D. Woodring, Camryn R. Woods

President List: Jonah T. Anthony, Meredith L. Cleveland, Bailee K. Gardiner, Dylan L. Glascock, Joshua P. Madere, Chancie L. Perry, Matthew Walsworth, Julia B. Williams, Kasey E. Woodard

President List: Cody D. Sanders, Simon E. Waguespack, Ty B. Wainwright

Holden

President List: Cole Y. Amador, Emily R. Bankston, Alyssa M. Blount, Jarolyn R. Campbell, Kyleigh D. Cobb, Blake A. Crayton, Evan M. Folks, Taylor N. Fuller, Tyler J. Hasson, Casey M. Holden, Kaylee Hughes, Ana L. Izaguirre, Jannin Izaguirre, Mallory A. McDaniel, Gisela M. Peak, Victoria P. Richardson, Maggie Watkins

President List: Michael T. Bergeron, Leigh A. Cannino, Macy N. Dufrene, Shelby S. Forbes, Victoria L. Helmers, Jayce Raborn, Damien D. Richardson, Hannah N. Roberts, Averey N. Rost, Chaix N. Sharp, Dezarai Sharp, Dane Stewart, Kaylee M. Woodard

President List: Rebekah D. Hart, Dylan J. Naquin, Amelina Taylor, Leah N. Warner, Montori Weber

Livingston

President List: Hayley Allen, Mayce Balfantz, Ashlynn R. Blades, Paul A. Blanchard, Geoffrey Bostwick, Madison G. Burnette, Mason R. Burnette, Caleb P. Charpentier, Jamie L. Davis, Emma C. Duffy, Heulette C. Fontenot, Ryan L. Harrison, Kailey N. Hixson, Lacey N. Hunt, Jennifer L. Jemison, Bailey D. Karpinski, Deon J. Landor, Michael D. Lawson, Samantha L. Lewis, Jessica F. Litolff, Alyssa R. Lovell, Brandon Lundy, Brandon R. Martin, Laurie E. Martin, Maverick May, Matthew P. McCon, Sydney D. McCreary, Karly A. Murphy, Matthew B. Murry, Jessica L. Nesom, Natalie A. Pekins, Anna M. Pope, Destiny W. Sadler, April L. Sigrest, Cayden Stewart, Paullena D. Sumrall, Braley C. Trabeau, Jacob L. Varnado, Jerica D. Waller, Madison P. Watts, Trace White, Matthew Wiley, Jacob D. Wilkinson, Emily Wilson, Grace L. Wolfe

President List: Sarah E. Bass, Sharon M. Berthelot, Sara J. Cavalier, Morgan Craft, Mason B. Davis, Alivia A. Ellenberger, Katelyn V. Griffin, Breanna L. Harden, Malerie J. Light, Brenna D. McCarthy, Lynsey H. McKinley, Logan T. Mendoza, Joseph K. Scott, Landon J. Wascom, Breanna M. Weary, Matthew J. Wheat

President List: Sierra Bourgeois, Micheal Diez, Caitlinn B. Fruge’, Elizabeth D. Geter, Madison P. Holmes, Meghan R. Hughes, Haleigh E. Jones, Stephanie Light, Savannah P. Morris, Katie T. Nguyen, Jared J. Savoy, Brenna N. Schmidt, Caroline V. Simmons, Madison D. Whiddon, Sarah N. Wilson

Maurepas

President List: Kameron J. Aime, Dru B. Bantaa, Jace M. Barnewold, Victoria E. Bovia, Kathryn E. Etheridge, Emma C. Gautreau, Emily Knight, Kaleigh Kuykendall, Laigen L. Loupe, Aiden S. McCoy, Ali E. McCoy, Grant Meadows, Karli R. Raffray, Stephanie R. Ranson, Arnold A. Salinas, Sophia N. Salinas, Charles C. Samson, Kinsey A. Stovall, Amanda N. Walker, Bailee E. Wederstrandt, Cloie A. Whitney

President List: Emma L. Austin, Lainey E. Balfantz, Hannah K. Gautreau, Joshua L. Kling, Mary A. Leader, Landon Loupe, Lindsey Roddy

President List: Madeline N. Harper, Makayla B. Marlow, Kaylin N. Poirrier, Chaz N. Scivicque

Springfield

President List: Ryan Amerson, Malayna C. Anzalone, Emma L. Clark, Christopher A. Coats, Sarah M. Crawford, Olivia G. Currie, Estrella A. Diaz, Blake T. Dickerson, Allie R. Dorsey, Hunter Duplessis, Bryce J. Felps, Matthew L. Foster, Jaila L. Golden, Austin D. Harris, Preston H. Hendry, Cameron L. Hooper, Matthew L. Kreutzer, Megan L. Moran, Kaitlyn A. Orgeron, Samantha Sanders, Morgan Savoy, Bree E. Saxon, Sarah G. Simeon, Michael S. Smith, Alexis N. Sparacello, Caleb Spiers, Molly K. Sullivan, Rachel L. Sullivan, Geri L. Wilkerson, Kristin T. Woods

President List: Tyler J. Anderson, Keenan J. Austin, Brittany Balsamo, Jacob E. Bowen, Kaylie R. Dorsey, Tylon W. Kennedy, Chelsea A. Ratcliff, Michael P. Woods

President List: Blake A. Coburn, Kelly M. Hambrick, Jessica D. Kirkland, Rebecca H. Richardson, Marquis Woodall

Walker

President List: Abril G. Alello, Lance Nina Carmela A. Asis, Kaitlyn Baumy, Alexander T. Bel, Dennis A. Bennett, Logan P. Bergeron, Brittany P. Bobzin, Jacob C. Bousquet, Hannah L. Bridevaux, Ethan R. Brock, Leah M. Brooks, Lorna Brooks, Kristen Burrick, Shelbi F. Carroll, Landon J. Carter, Easton P. Cifreo, Madison L. D’Amico, Mary L. David, Lauren E. Decoteau, Jesse D. Demars, Morgan E. Diaville, Mason A. Dwyer, Triston W. Fontenot, Madison R. Fournet, Aiden E. Griffis, Alexia B. Griffiths, Shawn N. Guercio, Kassandra E. Guidry, Trenton A. Hebert, Allyson G. Holder, Ally E. Howard, Amber N. Howard, Ellie L. Hughes, Casey Hunt, Mason Z. Inman, Audrey R. Johnson, Raeleigh E. Joshlin, Olivia G. King, Cullen B. Lawton, Austin P. Leblanc, Micah J. Leclercq,

Also, Dariyn C. Lemoine, Reagan A. Lilak, Morgan M. Machen, Devin W. Maurello, Hilton McGaughey, Lauren Meades, Gabrielle Nixon, Jayla J. Notestine, Meghan M. Odom, Tyler A. Page, Sterling J. Perkins, Mary E. Pollard, Mackenna C. Rocker, Karis M. Romero, Madison L. Rushing, Morgan E. Sanders, Nathan W. Sanders, Hannah F. Shelton, Brooklyn A. Sherrod, Irelyn C. Stafford, Jacqueline Stephenson, Brianna N. Sutton, Hannah M. Swetledge, Malik T. Turner, Devin A. Vogt, Madeline C. Waddell, Taylor A. Watson, Rissa P. Webb-Simmons, Zachary Westbrook, Claire E. Williams, Tabitha E. Williams

President List: Emily J. Bellue, Camille A. Bokun, Taylor E. Braun, Kailey R. Brown, Carly P. Cain, Dean C. Carlton, Brandi N. Chustz, James J. Cook, Noah R. Danburg, Bailey R. Gautreaux, Kyle A. Guidry, Jayci N. Hermesch, Elizabeth Hill, Jacob A. Hillen, Noah C. Honeycutt, Hannah L. Israel, James D. Koontz, Casey Laiche, Gavin T. Lake, Gavin E. Lastrapes, Ashlyn M. Marler, Devyn A. Matherne, Logan S. Maurello, Caleb D. McDonald, Julia G. McDuffie, Mason J. McKey, Rory E. Ray, Crystal Rocker, Brennon A. Rogers, Avery E. Stewart, Rustyn R. Varner Jr., Lauren P. Wheat, Mason C. Williams, Sunnie D. Wood, Mia Zachary

President List: Christina A. Barrilleaux, Allyssa D. Beatty, Jenna A. Bevens, Camille M. Fletcher, Mckenzi Guillory, Jacob J. Hecht, Geddy A. Langlois, Ryann Ledoux, Ashley N. Mallett, Hudson J. Mayeux, Maegan M. Singleton, Megan G. Trahan, Kamron P. Webb, Alaina B. Whittington

Greensburg

President List: Adelle R. Allen, Kayleigh M. Benefiel, Je’Nari D. Collins, Mitchell C. Curry, Gabrielle L. Finch, Bethany J. Gill, Brianna Jackson, Jalen D. Johnson, Emily R. Miller, Annd’Lyn R. Webb

President List: Lacee N. Hurst, Heather L. Miller

President List: Terraneisha Lee, Bobby R. Self Jr

Pine Grove

President List: Megan I. Klar

President List: Ashton D. Breckwoldt, Ethan R. Charoenpap, Halle B. McKinley, Jewellisha M. Muse

President List: Krittayanee Charoenpap, Peyton T. Waller

Madisonville

President List: Doreen S. Adams, Allison E. Alario, Elizabeth M. Allen, Matthew W. Batty, Bria S. Beauchamp, Andrew B. Booth, Bailey P. Bourgeois, Anna Bradley, Jacob J. Coutrado, Kaylin R. Cox, Andrew Cucullu, Jade E. Dennis, Lauren Distefano, Kaitlyn N. Doyle, Rebecca L. Dragg, Jonathan J. Ducote, Madeline N. Dupuy, Susan Evans, Michelle A. Foto, Kelsey A. Gabourel, Nelson A. Garcia, Jr, Jarrett A. Gonzales, Eugenio Guarino, Logan A. James, Pedro M. Jimenez Antenucci, Taron X. Jones, Madison M. Kent, Sydney L. Koontz, Jamie E. Krulisky, Kirsten T. Lamulle, Jacob Latiolais, Katherine E. Lively, Preslee J. Lones, Emily L. Mayatte, Breanne M. McCormick, Janae E. Mizell, Tristan J. Mohr, Kinsey Moran, Olivia E. Oalmann, Paige Ogle, Olivia L. Ourso, Kelly Parker, Jenna N. Pecot, Cody Pierce, Alex J. Price, Chloe R. Rabuck, Breanna L. Rexwinkle, Karina Rodriguez, Rebecca J. Samuel, Alan C. Schmidt, Brooke E. Schmidt, Cameron J. Snider, Matthew B. Sonnier, Autumn E. Speshock, Michael S. Sulzer, Aaron Vicknair, Victoria L. Voisin, Kaitlin H. Wendt, Ramsay J. Wild, Grace E. Williams, Hannah R. Willie, Emma H. Willman, Nicolas Wilson

Folsom

President List: Tanner Bahm, Shelby L. Bailey, Micah C. Brown, Sarah Butzman, Teresa G. Caire, Breanne N. Choate, Gary W. Core III, Michael A. Cross, Chase Damare, Shane M. Davis, Antonia Divinity, Melanie Fondren, Alexandria S. Funches, Caroline R. Fussell, Jonah J. Gervais, Maggie G. Hebert, Nicholas E. Herring, Emily A. Herron, Brylee R. Laird, Noah A. McLain, Lisa McMullen, Macy E. Mentz, Emily E. Montelepre, Stephen Montelepre, Sonni L. Oswald, Emily Saacks, Lindsey S. Saacks, Hailey A. Sellers, Julia M. Singleton, Emily K. Stafford, Mallory Steele, Kaitlin G. Vicari, Mary A. Woods

President List: Mason Alford, Jordyn D. Bordes, Albert L. Bossier, Alexis S. George, Fallon N. Horton, Alice M. Rainey, Matthew W. Rolf, Timothy I. Stafford, Emily O. Wainright

President List: Grace A. Butzman, Brett T. Davis, Kaitlin L. Languirand

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.